This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Please see our Cookie Policy for more information.

Open Singles Previous Winners

Year Winner Club
2016 O Dando R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
2015 J Tomlinson R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
2014 C Klefenz Beaufort
2013 S Harris R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
2012 G Abraham Beaufort
2011 C Klefenz Beaufort
2010 J Tomlinson R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
2009 J Tomlinson R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
2008 R Jones Panteg Park
2007 A Freeman Blaenavon
2006 S Harris R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
2005 J K Evans Rhymney Gwent
2004 R Peart Abercarn
2003 I Slade Pontymister Athletic
2002 J K Evans Rhymney Gwent
2001 R Price R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
2000 K Wall Cwmbran Park
1999 E George Brynmawr Welfare
1998 W Hooper Blaina
1997 L Saunders R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
1996 M Anstey Beaufort
1995 R Silcox Blaina
1994 M Lewis Pontymister Athletic
1993 P Fear Rhymney Royal
1992 S Tomms Crickhowell
1991 M Samuel Abergavenny Avenue
1990 I Slade Abercarn
1989 T Ludlow Whiteheads
1988 N Carter Beaufort
1987 R Price Brynmawr Welfare
1986 P Watkins Ynysddu
1985 G Skinner Panteg House
1984 D Thomas Rhymney Gwent
1983 B Relland Cwmbran Park
1982 D Cook Cwmbran Park
1981 D Cook Cwmbran Park
1980 A Abraham Firbank
1979 J Alford Cwmbran Park
1978 B Biggs Bedwellty Park
1977 R Williams Bedwas & Trethomas
1976 D Cook Panteg House
1975 R Williams Bedwas & Trethomas
1974 R Williams Bedwas & Trethomas
1973 J Powell Whiteheads
1972 B Biggs Bedwellty Park
1971 B Biggs Bedwellty Park
1970 A Knorz Caerleon
1969 H F Organ Pontypool Park
1968 B Biggs Bedwellty Park
1967 J Cartwright Bedwas & Trethomas
1966 C Hunt Six Bells
1965 B K Thomas R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
1964 R Brown Beaufort
1963 W J Lawley Panteg Park
1962 H Alsop Ebbw Vale Welfare
1961 A B Jones Crosskeys
1960 T Dallenegra Ebbw Vale Welfare
1959 T.J. Moullard R.T.B. Ebbw Vale
1958 S Wells Panteg House
1957 C Hurn Abercarn
1956 F Jones Bedwellty Park
1955 C Hurn Abercarn
1954 A.B. Jones Crosskeys
1953 H Edwards Newbridge
1952 A Thomas Rhymney Gwent
1951 E Jones Abertillery
1950 A E Jones Bailey Park
1949 E Jones Abertillery
1948 I Kemp New Tredegar
1947 S Hyman Bedwas & Trethomas
1946 I Ross Abergavenny Avenue
1945 W McCombie Newbridge
1944 F Jones Beaufort
1943 J Rodway Ebbw Vale Welfare
1942 F Durban Pontymister Welfare
1941 T Davies Panteg House
1940 R.J. Lewis Bedwellty Park
1939 R Biggs Oakdale
1938 G Amos Newport Central
1937 J Evenson Abergavenny Avenue
1936 E Evans Pontypool Park
1935 E Jones Abertillery
1934 W.H. Mitchell Cwm Welfare
1933 A.J. Rich Pontymister
1932 R.J. Abraham New Tredegar
1931 L Read Oakdale
1930 L Read Oakdale
1929 J Marsh Cefn Forest
1928 W. H. Clarke Newport Athletic
1927 W. H. Clarke Newport Athletic
1926 H Spicer Beechwood
1925 J Dood Blackwood
1924 J.H. Plaisted N.A.C.