This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Please see our Cookie Policy for more information.

Open Pairs

Round 1
On 9th May
Mathew Vale
Jeremy Griffiths
Colin Clabby
Brian Green
Peter Simpkins
Wayne Rowles
Mark Jones
Mike Woodward
Mark Lewis
Mike Rigby
Darren O'Brien
George Gibb
John Berry
Steve Harris
Klefenz Chris
Rob Poynter
Terry Leighton
Joe Nicholls
Paul Rees
John Vaughan
Gary Heath
Gareth Chapman
Jonathan Norris
Howard Rees
Johnathan Jones
Phil Hiscox
John Davidge
Alan Cooper
Owen J. Williams
Ryan Boots
Derek Suter
Paul Hayden
Gary Boots
Lee Thomas
Matthew Wilde
Dave Witchell
Craig Jones
Nigel Critten
Kieran Davies
Steve Toms
Roger Harvey
Josh Wilsher
Gareth Suter
Vincent Quirk
Paul Williams
Lewis Francis
Graham Congreve
Steve Tucker
Peter Stahl
Alex Fullwood
Clive Griffiths
Alistair Rosser
A. Wysoczanskyj
Mike Roy
Rhys Morgans
Aaron Guess
Phil Watkins
Steve Clarke
Les Flowers
M. Wright
Ray Taylor
Eddie Gardiner
Alun J. Griffiths
Neil Jones
David Beynon
Laurence Jefferies
Vic Duke
Richie Whelan
John Thompson
Roger Strong
Sean Kenvyn
George Turnbull
Mike Doody
Alan Bradford
B. Powell
R. J. Matthews
Jamie Brown
Keith Young
Derek Coppen
Jeff Price
Kevin Jones
Alan Brown
Michael Jones
P. Williams
Robert Price
John Thompson
John Doyle
Adrian Freeman
Clive Williams
Dennis Lee
Les Wooldridge
J.K. Evans
Neil R. Davies
Jack David
Round 2
On 23rd May
Mathew Vale
Colin Clabby
Wayne Rowles
Mark Jones
Mark Lewis
Darren O'Brien
Steve Harris
Klefenz Chris
Terry Leighton
Paul Rees
Gary Heath
Jonathan Norris
Johnathan Jones
John Davidge
Ryan Boots
Paul Hayden
Gary Boots
Matthew Wilde
Craig Jones
Kieran Davies
Roger Harvey
Vincent Quirk
Paul Williams
Graham Congreve
Ian Slade
Chris Cummings
R. Price
Mark Seymour
Tom Tranter
Llywelyn Jenkins
Huw Jones
Paul Mayer
Peter Stahl
Clive Griffiths
A. Wysoczanskyj
Aaron Guess
Phil Watkins
M. Wright
Ray Taylor
Neil Jones
Laurence Jefferies
Vic Duke
John Thompson
Sean Kenvyn
Mike Doody
B. Powell
Jamie Brown
Derek Coppen
Kevin Jones
Michael Jones
Robert Price
John Doyle
Clive Williams
J.K. Evans
Jack David
Daniel Davies Jnr.
Steve Batten
Andrew Bushell
Mark Handcock
Paul Roberts
Dave Greaney
J. J. Jones
Frank Trepleton
Steve Donald
Round 3
On 6th June
Mathew Vale
Mark Jones
Darren O'Brien
Klefenz Chris
Terry Leighton
Gary Heath
John Davidge
Ryan Boots
Gary Boots
Craig Jones
Roger Harvey
Paul Williams
Ian Slade
R. Price
Tom Tranter
Paul Mayer
Peter Stahl
A. Wysoczanskyj
Phil Watkins
Neil Jones
Laurence Jefferies
Sean Kenvyn
Mike Doody
Jamie Brown
Michael Jones
Robert Price
J.K. Evans
Jack David
Andrew Bushell
Paul Roberts
J. J. Jones
Frank Trepleton
Round 4
On 20th June
Mathew Vale
Klefenz Chris
Terry Leighton
John Davidge
Gary Boots
Paul Williams
R. Price
Tom Tranter
Peter Stahl
Phil Watkins
Laurence Jefferies
Jamie Brown
Robert Price
J.K. Evans
Andrew Bushell
J. J. Jones
Quarter-Finals
On 4th July
Mathew Vale
John Davidge
Gary Boots
R. Price
Phil Watkins
Laurence Jefferies
J.K. Evans
Andrew Bushell
Semi-Finals
On 11th July
Mathew Vale
R. Price
Phil Watkins
Andrew Bushell
Final
On 30th July
Mathew Vale
Andrew Bushell