This site uses cookies to store information on your computer. Please see our Cookie Policy for more information.

M.B.A. Champions 2014 - R.T.B. Ebbw Vale


Congratulations to R.T.B. Ebbw Vale on capturing their 8th consecutive M.B.A. Divsion 1 Title, and their 17th overall championship title.


They completed the defence of their title with only 1 defeat and 1 draw in 12 games and a total of 135 points, taking the title from their nearest opponents Crosskeys by 19 points.

#TeamPWDLFADiffPts
1RTB Ebbw Vale1210111075829246135
2Crosskeys12912980814166116
3Bedwas & Trethomas12903996852144114
4Chepstow128131006895111106
5Beaufort127051025796229102
6Machen126069819245788
7Cwmbran Park126159249121282
8Pontymister Athletic12507881936-5579
9Blackwood125079011008-10769
10Rhymney Gwent12408740960-22060
11Abertillery122010852987-13550
12Caldicot123098111008-19747
13Brynmawr1220108241075-25144
news_image
M.B.A. Division 1 Champions
R.T.B. Ebbw Vale