Upcoming Events : 25th Jul 2014 - Final of MBA Cup @ Crosskeys B.C.________26th Jul 2014 - Finals Day @ Crosskeys B.C.________27th Jul 2014 - Championship v Mid Wales CBA @ R.T.B. Ebbw Vale B.C.

M.B.A. Cup

Semi Finals - Friday 11th July 2014

Pontymister Athletic v Beaufort
To be played at Bedwelty Park B.C.
     
Crosskeys v Bedwas & Trethomas
To be played at Pontymister Athletic B.C.

Quarter Finals - Friday 27th June 2014

Beaufort v Six Bells
Bedwas & Trethomas v Croesyceiliog
Crosskeys v Llanhilleth
R.T.B. Ebbw Vale v Pontymister Athletic

3rd Round - Friday 13th June 2014

Panteg House v Bedwas & Trethomas
Beaufort v Newbridge
R.T.B. Ebbw Vale v Ebbw Vale Welfare
Crosskeys v Machen
Six Bells v Abertillery
Croesyceiliog v Abergavenny Avenue
Llanhilleth v Blackwood
Chepstow v Pontymister Athletic

2nd Round - Friday 30th May 2014

Beaufort v Ynysddu
Llanhilleth v Islwyn Park
Blackwood v Cwmbran
Newbridge v Girlings
Croesyceiliog v Pontymister Welfare
Bedwas & Trethomas v Pontyfelin
Caerleon v Crosskeys
Abergavenny Avenue v Abercarn
St Julians v Machen
Chepstow v Blaina
Ebbw Vale Welfare v Belle Vue
Bedwelty Park v Pontymister Athletic
Garndiffaith v Panteg House
Six Bells v Rhymney Royal
Pontnewydd v Abertillery
Cwm v R.T.B. Ebbw Vale

 

1st Round - Friday 16th May 2014

Llanhilleth v Caldicot
Girlings v Monmouth
Rogerstone v Garndiffaith
Pontymister Welfare v Rhymney Gwent
Whiteheads v Cwm
Brynmawr v Blaina
Panteg House v New Tredegar
Pontyfelin v Panteg Park
Henley v Blackwood
Abercarn v Llanwern
Pontnewydd v Firbank
Newport Athletic v Rhymney Royal
Belle Vue v Standard
Cwmbran v Crickhowell
Gilwern v Abergavenny
RTB Ebbw Vale v Pontypool Park
Pontymister Athletic v Nantyglo
Crosskeys v Blaenavon
Beechwood v Islwyn Park

The following 12 clubs have BYES in the first round
1 Bedwelty Park 8 Caerleon
2 Newbridge 9 Six Bells
3 Ebbw Vale Welfare 10 Abertillery
4 Machen 11 Croesyceiliog
5 Beaufort 12 Bedwas & Trethomas
6 Chepstow 13 St. Julians
7 Ynysddu    

Please note, other than inclement weather all games MUST be played on the dates set.
First round Friday 16th May 2013
Second round Friday 30th May 2013
Third round Friday 13th June 2013
Fourth round Friday 27th June 2013
Semi-finals Friday 11th July 2013 (venues - TBC)
Final Friday 25th July 2013 (venue - Crosskeys B.C.)
   
LEAGUE SECRETARY TO BE INFORMED WITHIN 24 HOURS OF THE RESULT