Open Pairs

Round 1
By 5th May
Phil Watkins
Paul Sizer
William Tait
Paul Williams
Steve Harris
George Gibb
Gary Heath
Gethin Hill
Terry Leighton
D. Medd
Jason Rodgers
Frank Trepleton
Owen J. Williams
Richard Underwood
Tom Tranter
John Davidge
M. Warren
Paul Williams
L. Williams
Clive Williams
Matt Stuar-Douek
Mark Stevens
Martin Thomas
Jamie Brown
Mike Poyner
Richard Cook
Kieran Davies
Shane Moore
Neil Jones
Martin Bates
Colin White
D. Morgan
G. Cooper
Lee Thomas
Chris Cummings
R. Griffiths
C. Rogers
Roger Harvey
Richie Whelan
Andrew Bushell
Mark Lewis
Barry Sansom
Round 2
On 20th May
Paul Sizer
William Tait
Steve Harris
Gethin Hill
D. Medd
Frank Trepleton
Richard Underwood
Tom Tranter
Paul Williams
Clive Williams
Mark Stevens
Mark Lewis
Daniel Davies Jnr.
Jim Silvester
David Kenvyn
Paul Hayden
Adrian Freeman
Kevin G. Davies
Keith Nash
Perry Morgan
Gary Boots
M. Warwick
Derek Coppen
John Thompson
Jack Vale
D. Prosser
Rhys Morgans
A. Margery
Rob Jenkins
Paul Williams
Anthony Williams
Huw Jones
Jamie Brown
Richard Cook
Kieran Davies
Neil Jones
Colin White
Lee Thomas
R. Griffiths
Roger Harvey
Andrew Bushell
Barry Sansom
Paul Trueman
I. Holmes
Paul Roberts
Tom Nicholls
David Beynon
Robbie Walters
Dave Witchell
Alan Roberts
Ben Salmon
Kevin Jones
Clive Griffiths
C. Murphy
Roger Jones
Alun J. Griffiths
Ron Morgan
Ashley Naylor
Colin Clabby
G.J. Griffiths
Chris Klefenz
Paul Stevens
Peter Williams
Peter Jones
Round 3
On 3rd June
Paul Sizer
Steve Harris
D. Medd
Richard Underwood
Clive Williams
Mark Stevens
Daniel Davies Jnr.
Paul Hayden
Adrian Freeman
Keith Nash
Gary Boots
John Thompson
Jack Vale
Rhys Morgans
Rob Jenkins
Anthony Williams
Jamie Brown
Kieran Davies
Lee Thomas
R. Griffiths
Andrew Bushell
Paul Trueman
Paul Roberts
Robbie Walters
Alan Roberts
Kevin Jones
C. Murphy
Roger Jones
Ashley Naylor
Colin Clabby
Chris Klefenz
Peter Jones
Round 4
On 17th June
Steve Harris
Richard Underwood
Clive Williams
Daniel Davies Jnr.
Adrian Freeman
John Thompson
Rhys Morgans
Anthony Williams
Kieran Davies
Lee Thomas
Andrew Bushell
Paul Roberts
Alan Roberts
Roger Jones
Colin Clabby
Chris Klefenz
Quarter-Finals
On 1st July
Richard Underwood
Clive Williams
Adrian Freeman
Anthony Williams
Lee Thomas
Paul Roberts
Roger Jones
Chris Klefenz
Semi-Finals
On 8th July
Anthony Williams
Final
On 4th August